Helpful Links

Staff Contact List

Chief Administrative Office

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Newell, Bill Chief Administrative Officer
250-490-4104
Email

Community Services

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Barroqueira, Luis Parks & Facilities Leadhand
Email
Figueiredo, Apollo Planner I
250-490-4238
Email
Reeve, Doug Project Coordinator II
250-490-4222
Email
Roemer, Kim Administrative Assistant
250-490-4233
Email
Shuttleworth, Justin Manager of Parks and Facilities
250-490-4136
Email
Skinner, Peter Parks & Facilities Leadhand
Email
Woods, Mark General Manager of Community Services
250-490-4132
Email

Emergency Services

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Benn, Anne Emergency Program Coordinator
250-490-4390
250-809-6561 cell
Email
Otteson, Patty Emergency Support Services Coordinator
250-486-1890
Email
Vaisler, Sean Manager of Emergency Services
250-490-4218
Email

Recreation

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Black, Janet Okanagan Falls Recreation Coordinator
250-497-8188
Email
Fedrigo, Adrienne Recreation Coordinator, Naramata
250-488-0285
Email
Romero, Augusto Recreation Manager
250-499-2400
Email
Wigley, Nancy Parks & Recreation Clerk
250-490-4385
Email

Development Services

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Dollevoet, Brad General Manager of Development Services
250-490-4109
Email

Economic Development

Name Position Phone Email / Link

Planning Services

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Donegan, Tim Planning Technician
250-490-4212
Email
Feindell, Lauri Administrative Assistant
250-490-4107
Email
Garrish, Christopher Planning Manager
250-490-4101
Email
Gibbons, Sue Development Services Clerk
250-490-4108
Email
Juch, Stephen Development Engineering Supervisor
250-490-4133
Email
Labrecque, Cory Planner II
250-490-4204
Email
Peachey, JoAnn Planner I
250-490-4384
Email
Thompson, Jeff Planning Technician
250-490-4213
Email

Building Inspection Services

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Building Inspection Inquiries
250-490-4205
Email
Crowell, Wanda Administrative Assistant
250-490-4123
Email
Hough, Aaron Building Official - Electoral Area "H"
250-295-6685
Email
Inspection Request Line
250-490-4100
Jmioff, Wes Building Official - Electoral Areas "A" & "C"
250-490-4220
Email
Miller, Laura Building and Enforcement Services Manager
250-490-4122
Email
Oaks, Rosemary Building Clerk
250-490-4205
Email
Petry, Mark Building Official - Areas "D" and "I"
250-490-4126
Email
Wolf, Anton Building Official - Electoral Areas "D", "E", "F"
250-490-4124
Email

Bylaw Enforcement

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Animal Control Officer
250-490-4113
Email
Aylwin, Roza Bylaw Enforcement Coordinator
250-490-4130
Email
Murray, Cynthia Development Services Clerk
250-490-4215
Email
SOS Security – Noise
250-492-0911
Email

Public Works

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Burton, Judy Administrative Assistant
250-490-4135
Email
Webb, Neil General Manager of Public Works
250-490-4103
Email

Engineering

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Bloomfield, Liisa Manager of Engineering
250-490-4229
Email
Fenske, Shane Engineering Technologist
250-490-4117
Email
Kirk, Zoe Projects Coordinator (Mosquito, Pest Control, Wildlife, Water Conservation)
250-490-4110
Email
Kirkpatrick, Darcy Administrative Assistant
250-490-4112
Email
Nielsen, Laure Engineering Technologist
250-490-4210
Email

Operations Division

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Palmer, Rob Environmental Technician
250-490-4106
Email
Reeder, Andrew Manager of Operations
250-490-4131
Email

Solid Waste

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Baughen, Cameron Solid Waste Management Coordinator
250-490-4203
Email
Bennett, Wendy Solid Waste Facilities Coordinator
250-492-5795
Email
Campbell Mountain Landfill
250-492-2907
Email
City of Penticton Compost Facility
250-490-2500
Email
Hamilton, Don Solid Waste Facilities Supervisor
250-492-2913
Email
Johnson, Janice Clerk
250-490-4144
Email
Keremeos Landfill
250-499-5005
Email
Okanagan Falls Landfill
250-497-7942
Email
Oliver Landfill
250-498-3316
Email
Solid Waste Hotline
250-490-4129
Email

Utilities

Name Position Phone Email / Link

Water (Faulder, Naramata, Olalla, West Bench, Sage Mesa, Gallagher Lake, Loose Bay, Sun Valley and Willowbrook)

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Burton, Judy Administrative Assistant
250-490-4135
Email
Carlson, David Utilities Foreman - Water
250-490-4135
Email
Utility Emergency After Hours
250-490-4141
Email

Sewer (OK Falls, Gallagher Lake)

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Burton, Judy Administrative Assistant
250-490-4135
Email
OK Falls Waste Water Treatment Plant
250-497-8790
Email
Seppen, Rina Utilities Foreman - Wastewater
250-490-4135
Email

Public Works Special Projects

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Scott, Lisa Contractor - Invasive Species Program Coordinator
250-404-0115
Email

Finance

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Clarke, Debbie Accounting Clerk I - A/R
250-490-4388
Email
Cote, John Accountant
250-490-4200
Email
Dunham, Deb Clerk - Finance / Legislative Services
250-490-4111
Email
Evans-Macewan, Noelle Finance Supervisor
250-490-4105
Email
Finance Hotline
250-490-4140
Kurvink, John Manager, Finance/CFO
250-490-4230
Email
Makauskas, Erika Accounting Clerk II - Utility Billing
250-490-4216
Email
Philipps, Laura Payroll/Benefits Coordinator
250-490-4214
Email
Sideroff, Michelle Accountant
250-490-4227
Email
Woodman, Candiss Accounting Clerk II - A/P
250-490-4206
Email

Human Resources

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Boyko, Scott HR / OH&S Advisor
250-490-4226
Email
Morgan, Karmen Manager of Human Resources
250-490-4138
Email

Legislative Services

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Cramm, Gillian Legislative Services Coordinator
250-490-4145
Email
Dunham, Deb Clerk - Finance / Legislative Services
250-490-4111
Email
Goldsberry, Michelle Client Support Clerk
250-490-4121
Email
Malden, Christy Manager of Legislative Services
250-490-4146
Email
Ozaraci, Crystal Client Support Clerk
250-490-4387
Email
Schulz, Debbie Client Services Clerk
250-492-0237
Email
Sellin, Donna Administrative Assistant
250-490-4147
Email
Styffe, Christie Administrative Assistant
250-490-4119
Email
Thompson, Erick Communications
250-490-4211
Email

Information Services

Name Position Phone Email / Link
Benn, Adam Systems Administrator
250-490-4226
Email
Bouwmeester, Tim Information Services Manager
250-490-4127
Email
Bui, Harry IT Systems Technician
250-490-4209
Email
Chatterson, Kelly GIS Analyst
250-490-4201
Email
Gunawardena, Dinesh GIS/IT Assistant
250-490-4228
Email
Periana, Ryan GIS Programmer
250-490-4118
Email